Ethernet to Multi-mode Fiber Optic Converter

ADAM_6541_1

ADAM-6541

- Supports 1-port 100 Mbps multimode fi ber optics
- Supports 10 ~30 VDC power input
- Easily mounted on a DIN-rail, panel or piggyback
- Supports full/half-duplex fl ow control.
- Supports MDI/MDIX auto crossover.
- Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation.
- Embedded with memory buffer, supports store and forward transmission.
The ADAM-6541 is an industrial grade converter which is designed to convert Ethernet network (10/100Base-TX) to fiber network (100Base-FX). It transparently converts Ethernet signals into optic signals. The advantages of fiber optics are wide bandwidth, anti-EMI and suitable for long-distance transmission. Therefore, the ADAM-6541 is an ideal solution for "fiber to building" application at central offices or local sites.
Grzegorz Kowalczyk 12 323 62 21 Kom: 502 898 801
Krzysztof Świat 12 323 62 25 Kom: 502 899 046
Marcin Obarzanek 12 323 62 26 Kom: 502 899 002
Andrzej Jamrozik 12 323 62 22 Kom: 502 899 048

W ramach naszej witryny stosujemy pliki cookies w celu świadczenia Państwu usług na najwyższym poziomie, w tym w sposób dostosowany do indywidualnych potrzeb. Korzystanie z witryny bez zmiany ustawień dotyczących cookies oznacza, że będą one zamieszczane w Państwa urządzeniu końcowym. Możecie Państwo dokonać w każdym czasie zmiany ustawień dotyczących cookies. Więcej szczegółów w naszej "Polityce Cookies". Dowiedz się więcej